Sweet Paris Creperie & Cafe -- College Station, TX USA
14R E 755131 N 3391126
A creperie and cafe located across University Drive from Texas A&M University in the Century Square shopping development at College Station, TX

Sweet Paris Creperie & Cafe opened its first restaurant several years ago in Houston. In 2021 it opened an outpost in College Station, right across from Texas A&M University.

This is a popular place for college kids to come in for a light lunch or sweet dessert to fuel long days and nights studying for classes.

When Daddy Blaster went down to College Station to see Younger Sister Blaster, they decided to eat here instead of rolling the dice on dinner on the road back to Dallas.

Younger Sister Blaster had her favorite Turkey, Grapes and Brie crepe for lunch. Her favorite dessert crepe is the Lemon & Sugar crepe, all fresh lemon juice and suagr mixed into a warm fresh crepe.

Daddy Baster had the Chicken Florentine crepe for lunch, filled with fresh roasted chicken breast, chicken and cheese.
signature dish: Lemon & Sugar crepe

address: