Llano Estacado - Glenrio, NM
13S E 677699 N 3895166
One of multiple New Mexico Historical Markers about the Llano Estacado welcomes you to New Mexico at the Glenrio Welcome Center, just west of the border with Texas.
Location: New Mexico, United States

Additional coordinates are for the parking in front of the welcome center. You can't miss it because you parked there.

Although the listed coordinates are a bit off, located a bit east in Texas, this one appears to be ID Number 487, "Llano Estacado (9)", listed in the Historic Scenic Marker Spreadsheet on the Official Scenic Historic Markers page hosted by the New Mexico Historic Preservation Division (see Link, below). Beware of typos. The marker has text on both sides, reading:

Rising above these red-earth lowlands to the south is the Llano Estacado or Staked Plains, a high plateau covering some 32,000 square miles in eastern New Mexico and adjacent areas in Texas. Topographically, it is one of the flattest areas in the United States and rises to 450 feet above the surrounding Great Plains.

Sediments shed from the rising mountains to the west formed the Llano Estacado, later to be bypassed by streams such as the Pecos and Canadian Rivers and standing in bold relief with a relatively level, uneroded caprock surface. Croplands on the plains are irrigated by "fossil" water pumped from underground aquifers."