La Traverse du Ponthieu - Cumont, France
31U E 429947 N 5556469
[EN] 18 km hike, on foot, by bike or on horseback. [FR] Randonnée de 18 km, à pieds, en vélo ou à cheval.
Location: Hauts-de-France, France

"A route on a redeveloped old railway line between Abbeville, the capital of Ponthieu, and the border of Pas-de-Calais. Secure circuit ideal for family cycling.

On the way in the footsteps of the trains which, for more than a century, left the capital of Ponthieu to cross the countryside.

Departing from Abbeville or any town crossed by the greenway, go in one direction or the other to take advantage of a route that is now perfectly safe to Auxi-le-Chateau.

Don't miss the stop at Saint-Riquier: for a drink, lunch and why not visit the abbey and the belfry!"