Église Saint-Jean-Baptiste - Mauchamps, France
31U E 440506 N 5375492
[EN] The construction of this building began in the 13th century, however, the precise date of construction remains unknown. [FR] La construction de cet édifice débute au XIIIe siècle, cependant, la date précise de construction reste inconnue.
Location: Île-de-France, France

"The construction of this building began in the 13th century. However, the precise date of the first phase of construction remains unknown.
The nave was built in the 15th century and the bell tower in 1652, restorations were undertaken in the 18th century with in particular the installation of woodwork.
Legend has it that it belonged to the Knights Templar in the 13th century."