hm málaga - Málaga, Andalucía, España
Hospital referent in Gynecology.
Location: Andalucía, Spain

In the page we can read:
"Private Hospital in the heart of Malaga
HM Gálvez was born from a clear objective: to offer the best care to our patients in Málaga Centro. The history of our Hospital, located in the historic center and inaugurated at the end of the 19th century , is complemented by the high level of equipment inside and more than 30 medical specialties .

24h emergencies
Prepared to attend to any type of medical emergency. HM Gálvez takes care of your health and that of your loved ones 24 hours a day, 365 days a year.

Hospitalization
At HM Gálvez we have the maximum comfort in our hospitalization service. We have 40 individual rooms and 2 suites to offer maximum comfort to our patients.

State-of-the-art operating rooms
At HM Gálvez 'we were taught to take care of you' and that is why we offer the latest technology to attend to any type of surgical intervention.

Reference Center for Gynecology and Obstetrics
HM Gálvez is considered one of the reference centers in Gynecology and Obstetrics in the province of Malaga, due to its long history in the specialty. Its founder, Dr. José Gálvez Ginachero, was one of the most prominent gynecologists in Spanish medicine."
.
C San Agustín, 1