American Museum of Magic - Marshall, MI
16T E 668364 N 4682016
The American Museum of Magic is located at 107 E Michigan Ave, Marshall, MI 49068 and exhibits the largest collection of magic history in the United States.
Location: Michigan, United States

From the State of Michigan historical marker at the museum:
Presto-Change-O! From saloon to billiard parlor, to clothing store, to bakery, to museum, this edifice, built in 1868, has known many transformations. Since April Fools' Day 1978 it has housed a unique collection that celebrates the magician's arts of wonder and delight. Michigan's link to magic is no illusion for nearby Colon, a center of magic manufacturing, was once home to famed magician Harry Blackstone, Sr., (1885-1965), whose memorabilia is displayed here.