Kapelle zu den 14 Nothelfern - Müllenbach, Germany
32U E 350858 N 5575955
The Fourteen Holy Helpers Chapel, located southwest of Müllenbach on the B257, is maintained by the Müllenbach Volunteer Fire Department.
Location: Rheinland-Pfalz, Germany

The Fourteen Holy Helpers Chapel Is a stone building with pointed roof finished with slate slabs, a door gives access to the small chapel.
Inside are 2 small benches and against the back wall are visible the images of the 14 Holy Helpers.
There is also space to light a candle or display a flower.
Accessible from sunrise to sunset.

"Founded in 1925, the Müllenbach Volunteer Fire Department, a unit of the Volunteer Fire Department of the Adenau Association Municipality, has 20 active members and 6 old-age comrades. In addition to fire protection in Müllenbach and Bauler, the care of the Fourteen Holy Helpers Chapel Müllenbach is one of the tasks of the fire department. Other tasks include escorting the procession on Corpus Christi and St. Martin's Day, road blocking and fire protection at the ADAC Rally Cologne - Ahrweiler, the commemoration of the dead with wreath-laying on Remembrance Day and fire safety watch in the paddock at the Nürburgring at various events. Every year in November, the fire department organizes a men's meeting in the Elsberghalle. In addition to regional artists, stars from the Cologne carnival also perform here. As the second largest association in Müllenbach, the volunteer fire department is also entrusted with the organization and implementation of the Müllenbach Carnival every two years."