Edificio de la Cilla - Archidona, Málaga, España
Location: Andalucía, Spain

"Antiguo Pósito o almacén de grano del Duque de Osuna, señor de la Villa, readaptado como Sala de Exposiciones y museo municipal.

Es un edificio del siglo XVI, de recia construcción con formas muy castellanas y sobrias aunque tiene algunas concesiones artísticas, como su portada barroca en piedra del XVIII, así como los escudos ducales que la rodean."

(visit link)

"Old Granary or grain warehouse of the Duke of Osuna, lord of the town, readapted as an Exhibition Hall and municipal museum.

It is a building from the 16th century, of strong construction with very Castilian and sober forms, although it has some artistic concessions, such as its baroque stone doorway from the 18th century, as well as the ducal shields that surround it."

Style: Baroque

Type of building (structure): Town palace