United Evangelical Lutheran Church (Historic) - Cole Camp, MO
From all I can find, this church is no longer active.

Architectural Style: Gothic Revival

Documents shows this as 104 W. Butterfield Trail, Google maps show it as 52 W Butterfield Trail.
From the State of Missouri Historical Society, they show this church s disbanding in 1976.
This church was a member of the ECLA (Evangelical Lutheran Church in America)
This stone Gothic Revival structure is in sound shape, and can be re-purposed for many other things.

"New front doors and vinyl/aluminum soffits appear to be the only signs of changes to the building. Concrete sills and lintels. Stone buttresses, chimney and bulkhead walls in rear. Cornerstone on south corner which reads "United Ev. Luth. Church, 1938."

"The church seats 250 people and features locally quarried stone and native oak woodwork.

"The Cole Camp congregation of this church was incorporated in 1927. The building project for the present church building was begun under the pastorship of Rev. Klass DeFreese. John Behrens, of Kansas City, donated his time for the project. DeFreese left before the building was done, but returnee for the laying of the cornerstone. The first pastor in the new building was Rev. Paul Luther Miller, who was installed as pastor on the same day the church was dedicated, Sept. 18, 1938."

"highly intact building, and a fine example of local building traditions and materials." ~ Cole Camp Historic Survey

Public/Private: Public

Tours Available?: Unknown