Hope, Arkansas
15S E 444689 N 3725416
The GPS coordinates are for President William Jefferson Clinton Birthplace Home National Historic Site. Hope is a city in Hempstead County AR. In 2019 the population was estimated at 9,599.
Location: Arkansas, United States

The five photos were taken in Hope Arkansas. They are a Welcome sign, Train Depot, William Foster House and President Bill Clinton's birthplace.

FROM WIKIPEDIA

"Hope is a city in Hempstead County in southwestern Arkansas, United States. Hope is the county seat of Hempstead County and the principal city of the Hope Micropolitan Statistical Area, which includes all of Hempstead and Nevada counties. As of the 2010 census the population was 10,095, and in 2019 the population was estimated at 9,599.

Hope is the birthplace of three Arkansas governors: Bill Clinton (who was also President of the United States from 1993 to 2001), Mike Huckabee (who ran for the Republican presidential nomination in 2008 and 2016), and Sarah Huckabee Sanders (the incumbent governor and daughter of Mike Huckabee).