Reunion Tower - Dallas, TX
A large observational tower in downtown Dallas, Texas.

Taken from Wikipedia, "Reunion Tower is a 561 ft (171 m) observation tower in Dallas, Texas, United States and one of the city's most recognizable landmarks. The tower is located at 300 Reunion Boulevard in the Reunion district of downtown Dallas, which is named after the mid-nineteenth century commune La Reunion. A free-standing structure until the construction of an addition to the Hyatt Regency Dallas and surrounding complex in 1998, the tower is the city's 15th tallest occupiable structure. It was designed by architectural firm Welton Becket & Associates."