Kokopelli - Holbrook, AZ
12S E 568027 N 3864435
a Kokopelli painting on the wigwam located in front of Geronimo Trading Post, on Geronimo Road in Holbrook, Arizona
Location: Arizona, United States

This Kokopelli painting can be found on the wigwam located in front of Geronimo Trading Post, on Geronimo Road in Holbrook, Arizona.

Geronimo Trading Post is a large gift shop and restaurant, mostly famous by the fact that it owns the world's largest petrified tree.

Several wigwam style structures and a windmill are on display outside with the huge pieces of petrified wood.

Founded in 1881 or 1882, Holbrook (Navajo: T'iisyaakin) is a city in Navajo County, Arizona, United States. According to the 2010 census, the population of the city was 5,053. The city is the county seat of Navajo County

5372 Geronimo Rd, Holbrook, AZ

Source: Internet

Sighting Type: Painting

Artist Name (if known): uknown

Location (specific park, transit center, library, etc.): Geronimo Trading Post, Geronimo Road in Holbrook, Arizona.

Web link(s) for additional information: https://www.exploratography.com/blog-66/geronimo-trading-post-az-rt-66