Atlanta Athletic Club
A very nice club that has hosted multiple tournaments.

The Atlanta Athletic Club, (AAC), founded in 1898, is a world-renowned private athletic club in Duluth, Georgia, a suburb 23 miles north of Atlanta, Georgia. The original home of the club was a 10-story building located on Carnegie Way, and in 1904 a golf course was built on Atlanta's East Lake property. In 1967 the AAC sold both properties and moved to an expansive site in Duluth, Georgia. The vacated East Lake site became East Lake Golf Club and was refurbished during the 1990s, and is now the home of THE TOUR Championship PGA golf tournament.
The AAC has hosted the ryder cup, the us open and the pga tournament twice.