Vinhan Kirjakauppa- Ruovesi, Finland
Vanhassa puutalossa oleva Kirjakauppa. Bookstore on old wooden house.
Location: Pirkanmaa, Finland

[FIN] Vinhan Kirjakauppa on perustettu jo vuonna 1903. Kustaa Wileniuksen perheyritys piti kirjakauppaa neljän sukupolven ajan. Nykyinen omistaja Pasi Vainio kunnosti rakennuksen ja kirjakaupan yhteyteen tuli kahvio sekä majoitustiloja toiseen kerrokseen. Kirjakaupassa on myös galleriatila. Talon takapihalla on esiintymislava pienille tapahtumille.
Vinhan kirjakaupassa on osattu järjestää kirjat kauniisti ja kirjojen joukkoon on lisätty kivoja sisustusyksityiskohtia.

Ruovedentie 15, 34600 Ruovesi.

[EN] Vinha Kirjakauppa was founded in 1903. Kustaa Wilenius's family business ran the bookstore for four generations. The current owner, Pasi Vainio, renovated the building and the bookstore was joined by a cafe and accommodation on the second floor. The bookstore also has a gallery space. There is a performance stage for small events in the backyard of the house. Vinha's bookstore knows how to arrange the books beautifully and nice interior details have been added to the bookshelfes.

Ruovedentie 15, 34600 Ruovesi

Webpage: (visit link)
What's the specialty of the bookstore?:
Tintti kirjat. Tintin books.

what book did you buy in this store?: Jodorovsky:

At what times is the store open for the public?:
9-17 every day.

Are there areas to read inside the store (chairs, couches, etc. etc.): There is small cafe, where you can read.

Do they supply beverages?: On cafe side.

How large is the store?: 8 hours