Turner Broadcasting Techwood Campus
16S E 741349 N 3741210
Techwood Campus in Atlanta, Georgia; former home of Turner Broadcasting, current home to some of Warner Bros. Discovery's channels and services.

Techwood in Atlanta, Georgia; former home to the Turner Broadcasting System and current home to some of Warner Bros. Discovery's Networks and Services. it and WTBS Williams Street across the interstate are historical pieces of Turner Broadcasting's Position in Atlanta, and like previously mentioned are still used by WBD to this very day.

Around the time this photo was taken, the first 2024 Presidential debate between Donald Trump and Joe Biden on CNN was going to take place in the outdoor area of the building.
The Mansion, 1050 Techwood Dr NW
Atlanta, Georgia United States of America
30318

Programming:
Currently (as seen on the outdoor signage), Techwood houses offices for HBO Max, CNN, Warner Bros., HBO, TBS, Discovery, HGTV, TLC, TNT, Bleacher Report, Cartoon Network and Adult Swim (Primary offices however are across the street at WTBS Williams Street), Turner Classic Movies, Food Network among others. Techwood also used to be the home of Peachtree TV (WPCH-TV, the former OTA Arm of TBS) and Turner South (Sports channel, later was sold and became Fox Sports Net SportsSouth, later Bally Sports Southeast)

Favorite Show/Personality: Currently, I like Turner Classic Movies, it's a neat channel.