Ford Motor Company, Henry Ford II World Center
Ford Motor Company, Henry Ford II World Center is located in Dearborn, MI.
Location: Michigan, United States

The Ford Motor Company became part of the business world on June 16, 1903. On that day, Henry Ford and 11 other partners filed papers of incorporation at the State Capitol in Lansing Michigan. With only $28,000 in cash assets and an over abundance of faith and hope, Henry Ford and his associates started what has become today, one of the world's largest and most diverse global corporations.
Few other companies are as closely identified with the history of, or the development of America's industrialization, and no other company in America is as well known throughout the world.

At the time of its incorporation, the Ford Motor Company was a small 10 man operation with headquarters in a converted Detroit wagon factory. Today nearly a century later, the Ford Motor Company is the second-largest producer of cars and trucks in the world and is ranked second on the Fortune 500 list of the largest industrial corporations in the United States.
One American Road
Dearborn, MI. USA