Richmond, VA
A modern looking building located in the hart of downtown Richmond
Location: Virginia, United States

Excerpt from the city's description:

An economically progressive city and Virginia’s capital, Richmond offers a wealth of amenities not easily found among other East Coast municipalities.

Richmond’s complete livability can be measured in numerous ways: beautiful neighborhoods with striking architecture; a vast cultural and educational heritage befitting its nearly 200,000 citizens; and noted historic prestige tracing back to the early English settlers.

Nationally recognized for its vitality and New Economy embrace, Richmond’s diversified employment base extends from chemical, food and tobacco manufacturing to biotechnology, semiconductors and high-tech fibers. The city consistently ranks among “Best Places to Live and Work in America” in several national publications.

Richmond is among a handful of mid-sized cities to offer a flourishing cultural community enhanced by several first-class museums and prominent universities, its own symphony, professional ballet and opera, and numerous theater companies and art galleries.

While offering easy access to the ocean, mountains and Washington, D.C., Richmond features countless pastimes at home. Trendy boutiques and restaurants, numerous sports and entertainment attractions, outdoor pursuits among one of the nation’s largest river park systems, and a treasure trove of historic landmarks provide fun times galore.

For the five million who visit each year, Richmond is increasingly recognized for many distinguished yet unheralded qualities long enjoyed by those who already live here.
Name: City Hall

900 E Broad St