Roswell Ga. World War II Memorial
16S E 736067 N 3767567
In honor of all men from Roswell, Georgia who served their country and dedicated to the everlasting memory of those that made the supreme sacrifice in World War II 1941 – 1945

In honor of all men from Roswell, Georgia who served their country and dedicated to the everlasting memory of those that made the supreme sacrifice in World War II.

1941 – 1945

This monument also list all of the men from Roswell that gave their lives in WW II.

Erected by William Cobb post 7583 Veterans of foreign wars.

Located on the grounds of the Roswell City Hall, behind the City Hall building, south of the Faces or War memorial.
Property Permission: Public

Location of waymark:
Roswell City Hall
38 Hill Street
Roswell, GA Fulton
30075

Commemoration: The men from Roswell, Georgia who served their country and dedicated to the everlasting memory of those that made the supreme sacrifice.