Olathe, Kansas
Olathe, Kansas City Hall is in a renovated BankOne Building at 100 E Santa Fe in Olathe Kansas.
Location: Kansas, United States

This is the third location for City Hall. The first was constructed in 1911 on the SW corner of Santa Fe and Kansas Ave where the County Jail now stands. The second city hall was built in 1973 on the NE corner of Santa Fe and Kansas and this third City Hall is across the R. R. Osborne Courtyard to the east. Mr. Osborne was a leading citizen of Olathe that was instrumental in Olathe in becoming the City it has become. The City of Governors plaques, city of Olathe sculpture by Arlie and Dave Regier, and Reflective Spaces sculpture by Terry Corbett are some of the art in the plaza.
Name: Olathe City Hall

100 E Santa Fe
Olathe, Ks USA
66061

Date of Construction: fall 2003 - renovated bank building

Architect: Hollis and Miller Group

Memorials/Commemorations/Dedications:
City of Governors Plaques City of Olathe Sculpture by Arlie and Dave Regier Reflective Spaces sculpture by Terry Corbett