Victorian Lady Bed & Breakfast - Moorestown, NJ
18S E 503866 N 4423390
This house, built in 1870, is a non-typical example of Victorian architecture. Today it serves commercial interests. The business is called Victorian Lady Bed & Breakfast. The historical house is located at West Main St.
Location: New Jersey, United States

This is but one of many 18th & 19th century homes lining Main Street in historic Moorestown, NJ. All of these homes are contributing structures to the Moorestown Historic District found on the National Register of Historic Places. There is an historical marker which adorns the porch, hung to the immediate right of the front door. A flag outside designates this also as a Victorian-style home.

The house is originally owned by Albert C. Heulings House, with the oldest portion being constructed in 1870.

Public/Private: Public (Business)

Year Built: 1870