National Capitol Parks - East Headquarters
There are THIRTEEN passport stamps in this one spot, the Headquarters for the NCP-E!!!
Location: District of Columbia, United States

NCP-East includes 12 major park areas at 98 locations that are a part of Washington, D.C. and its eastern environs. The park areas encompass over 8,000 acres and offer a wide array of historic, natural, and recreational areas. The resources are as diverse as historic sites, recreation fields, tidal and non-tidal wetlands, meadows and forests, statuary, parkways, and archeological sites. NCP-East extends north to Ann Arundel County at the northern end of the Baltimore/Washington Parkway, through Prince Georges County, and southeast to the southern part of Piscataway Park in Charles County, Maryland. National Capital Parks-East includes: Anacostia Park, Kenilworth Aquatic Gardens, Frederick Douglass National Historic Site, Mary McLeod Bethune Council House National Historic Site, Capitol Hill Parks, Fort Circle Parks (Fort Dupont & others), Fort Washington Park, Greenbelt Park, Oxon Cove Park & Oxon Hill Farm, Piscataway Park, Sewall-Belmont House National Historic Site, Baltimore-Washington Parkway, Suitland Parkway, and other sites. Headquarters 202-690-5185
1900 Anacostia Drive, SE
Washington, DC USA