Lambda Chi Alpha - Florida Southern College - Lakeland, FL
17R E 407137 N 3101226
Located on the corner of S Ingraham Ave and Mcdonald St. next to the Florida Southern College campus.

Lambda Chi Alpha (???), headquartered in Indianapolis, Indiana, is a member of the North-American Interfraternity Conference (NIC) and one of the largest men's general fraternities in North America, by its own count, having initiated more than 250,000 members[1] and held chapters at more than 300 universities.[2] It was founded by Warren A. Cole, while he was a student at Boston University, on November 2, 1909. The youngest of the fifteen largest social fraternities, Lambda Chi Alpha has initiated the fourth highest number of men ever, based on NIC statistics.
-Info taken from (visit link)

Florida Southern College features 38 majors and more than 40 minors, including three interdisciplinary minors. FSC also offers graduate programs in business administration, education, teaching, and nursing, and evening programs for working adults. In addition to outstanding academic programs, the College fields championship athletic teams, and is home to the world's largest single-site collection of Frank Lloyd Wright architecture. The College was founded in 1885, and is affiliated with the Florida Conference of the United Methodist Church.
Type: Fraternity

Name: Lambda Chi Alpha