Lucky 7 @ Hollywood Boulevard Historic Business District - Hollywood, Florida
17R E 585738 N 2877186
All of these waymarks are found at The ArtsPark @ Young Circle. The Park, opened in 2005 and is an inspiring mecca of art, education, recreation & entertainment featuring day-into-night activities for all age groups.

These waymarks really encapsulate what one can expect to find at this art and culture oriented public park. The park is on the historic Young Circle, named after the founder of Hollywood, Florida and makes up a portion of the Hollywood Blvd. Historic Business District. I found limitless waymarks in this area, and after being totally overwhelmed, limited myself to my favorite 30 and called it a day. There is just so much to do and see. I even found one of the elusive William Shakespeare waymarks. Very cool.

From the town's website: "The ArtsPark at Young Circle is located in a 10-acre traffic circle in Downtown Hollywood. Dedicated in March 2007, the ArtsPark offers residents and visitors a wide array of visual and performing arts themed educational, recreational, and entertainment activities for all ages.".
SOURCE

Okay, here we go:

Without further ado, here are the title of my waymarks, arranged in ascending order with departments numbers and hot links to boot.

02. Butterfly Sculpture @ ArtsPark @ Young Circle - Hollywood, Florida

05. Red, Thai & Sushi

07. Happy 400th Birthday Shakespeare! - ArtsPark - Hollywood, Florida

09. ArtsPark @ Young Circle - Hollywood, Florida

11. Neon @ X-Treme Tanning - Hollywood, Florida

12. The Children's Play Area @ ArtsPark (Young Circle) - Hollywood, Florida

13. The Water Sculpture @ ArtsPark @ Young Circle - Hollywood, Florida

Department Number, Category Name, and Waymark Code:
02. Figurative Public Sculpture - WM5GDJ 05. Sushi Restaurants - WM2FND 07. William Shakespeare - WM5H2C 09. Municipal Parks and Plazas - WM5G9W 11. Neon Signs - WM5GZE 12. Public Playgrounds - WM5FYM 13. Fountains - WM5GP1

Tally: 7

Did you have fun while doing this waymark?: yes