Aruba Networks - Sunnyvale, CA
10S E 587704 N 4141142
Aruba Networks, Inc. is a networking vendor selling enterprise wireless LAN and edge access networking equipment.

UPDATE 3/2/2015: Aruba Networks was bought by Hewlett-Packard.

From Wikipedia:

Aruba's core products are access points, mobility controllers, and network management software through their Airwave Management Platform product.

According to the Dell'Oro Report published in Q408, Aruba ranked #2 in market share in the wireless LAN market.

Aruba was founded in 2002 by Keerti Melkote, Merwyn Andrade and Pankaj Manglik. The company was venture backed by Sequoia Capital and Matrix Partners. In 2005, it entered into an agreement to provide OEM equipment to Alcatel-Lucent.

Aruba went public in March 2007. It acquired the wireless security business of Network Chemistry later that year. In 2008 it purchased AirWave Wireless, a vendor of wireless network management software.

1344 Crossman Avenue
Sunnyvale, CA USA