The Woman's Club of Fort Worth - Fort Worth, Texas
14S E 655526 N 3623564
They are headquartered in the Ira Saunders Hall that was built in 1903 and purchased by the Woman's Club in 1929.

Created in 1923, the Woman's Club of Fort Worth was formed from various social and study groups throughout the city. The charter members met at a house donated by Mrs. William Newby. As the club grew, it acquired other houses in the 1300 block of Pennsylvania, eventually taking the entire city block. A few new buildings have been constructed over the years, as well. In the complex are four historic homes and three newer buildings. All but one of these face Pennsylvania Avenue. All of the homes and buildings have been painted white to unify the complex. The grounds are well landscaped and an ornamental iron fence runs down Pennsylvania Avenue.

On June 5, 2009 the 69th Magnolia Luncheon honoring the new officers for 2009-10 and the 86th year of the club was held at the Woman's Club of Fort Worth.

Active Club?: Yes

1300-26 Pennsylvania Ave.