Successfactors - San Mateo, CA
Headquarters of the software company SuccessFactors in San Mateo, CA.

"SuccessFactors provides Business Execution software solutions which it delivers using the Software as a service (SaaS) model.

SuccessFactors was founded in 2001 by Lars Dalgaard. In November 2007, the company went public on the NASDAQ Global Market under the stock symbol SFSF.

SuccessFactors is headquartered in San Mateo, California, with regional headquarters in London (United Kingdom and Ireland Region), Munich (Germany and Central Europe Region), Paris (France, Spain and Italy Region), Hong Kong (Greater China Region) and Tokyo (Japan). Other major offices are in Melbourne, Beijing, Jakarta, Manila and Boston.

SuccessFactors has its services translated into 22 languages and currently has more than 2,850 customers with over 5.4 million users in 60 industries in over 185 countries." (visit link)
1500 Fashion Island Blvd
San Mateo, CA USA