Ashland Elks Lodge - Ashland, OR
Ashland Elks Lodge #944 is located on Main Street in Ashland, Oregon.
Location: Oregon, United States

BPOE Lodge #944 was founded by actors just after the Civil War. Early Elks came from virtually every aspect of stage entertainment in the mid-nineteenth century: comic singers, musicians, actors, acrobats, ethnic performers, and managers and promoters.

The four-story Lodge is perhaps the largest non-commercial space in downtown Ashland. There’s free parking for Elks in their private lot, wireless internet access, home style cooking, and the most affordable drinks in town! You can drop in and gaze out on Grizzly Peak while sipping a glass of wine, a pint of Caldera, or just a cup of coffee.

Besides meetings, the Lodge is used for parties and fund raisers. Elks can also rent the lodge for as little as $25 an hour for wedding receptions, private parties, and events such as Ashland’s Bad Film Society, which watches terrible movies once a month in the basement.

Physical Address:
255 East Main Street