101 - Gertrude Woodard - Eastover, SC
Located in the St Phillip AME cemetery.
Location: South Carolina, United States

Gertrude Collins Woodard
Some notable events in 1891, from Wikipedia:

March 3 – The International Copyright Act of 1891 is passed by the Fifty-first United States Congress.
March 15 – Jesse W. Reno patents the first escalator at Coney Beach.
April 1 – The Wrigley Company is founded in Chicago.
May 5 – The Music Hall in New York (now known as Carnegie Hall) has its grand opening and first public performance, with maestro Peter Ilyich Tchaikovsky as the guest conductor.
May 20 – Thomas Alva Edison's prototype kinetoscope is first displayed at Edison's Laboratory, for a convention of the National Federation of Women's Clubs.
June 21 – First long-distance transmission of alternating current by the Ames power plant near Telluride, Colorado by Lucien and Paul Nunn

Undated
-James Naismith invents basketball.
-The Tobacco Protest occurs in Iran.
-Nikola Tesla invents the Tesla coil.
-15.6 million people live in cities of 20,000 or more in England and Wales. Cities of 20,000 or more account for 54% of the total English population.

Location of Headstone: Church