Columbia Borough Police Department - Columbia, PA
18T E 371822 N 4432386
A police department in a shopping center? This is a modern looking building housing the local police department in an antique of a town.

In the middle of the Columbian Historic District, amid all the possible 19th century structures suitable for the police department headquarters, a modern age, one-story building is instead used. There is a pseudo clock tower on the side and the municipal offices also make their home here as well.

Their website has all sorts of information for this tiny town, very comprehensive compared to some of the others I have stumbled across. The website can be found HERE

Address
308 Locust Street