Hoops, Hoops & More Hoops @ Jim Macks Ice Cream - York, PA
This is the most unique place to play basketball....or basketballs!

Welcome to Jim Macks Ice Cream, roadside attraction for kids and adults everywhere, This ice cream parlor/zoo, miniature gold course, arcade/coin operated ride and of course 15 tightly packed basketball court roadside attraction is the hottest thing on this part of the historic Lincoln Highway. The courts are different sizes, different lengths, various types of backboards with weird angles and interesting designs. Ball is free, just pick one up and start shooting with the kids.

There is no paint but there are rims and nets on most. large nets make up the perimeter should you have a high rebound or an errant ball. Sometimes the balls roll under but the many visitors are happy to roll the basketballs back underneath the net canopy.

Full Court?: no

Nets on hoops?: yes