Oak Hills Wesleyan Church - Rochester, MN
15T E 542672 N 4869813
This chapel was built in 1968 and sits atop a hill on 28th Street Southwest in Rochester, Minnesota.
Location: Minnesota, United States

In August 11, 1941 the first Wesleyan church was built in downtown Rochester, Minnesota. 54 members donated blood to the Mayo Clinic to raise the money.

"Oak Hills began with a vision to serve the people of Rochester and share the transforming generous grace of Jesus Christ. Today, nearly seventy years later, that vision continues" (quoted from the church's website)
410 28th Street Southwest Rochester, MN 55902

Worship services:
Sunday 9:00 am Community Prayer 9:30 am Christian Education 10:15 am Coffee Fellowship 10:30 am Morning Worship Wednesday 6:30 pm Family Night Live (FNL)

Wesleyan District: Iowa-Minnesota District

Date building was constructed: 1968