El Rancho Boulder Motel - Boulder City, NV
This small motel has a retrofuturistic sign.
Location: Nevada, United States

The El Rancho Boulder Motel is just minutes from beautiful Lake Mead and Hoover Dam, and just 20 minutes from the Las Vegas Strip. Out Motel is family owned and operated, with a friendly staff that is there to assist you in any way we can. We still think that good service is the way to keep people coming back.

The motel is within walking distance of a variety of dining & shopping options, or use the poolside BBQ for an after boating cookout. Please take a few minutes to browse through our website to see what the El Rancho Boulder Motel and Historic Boulder City have to offer

Type of Structure: Signage

Upswept Roof / Folded Plate Roof(s): no