Giant Chuck E. Cheese - San Jose, CA
This 30 foot tall Giant Chuck E. Cheese is said to be the world's largest rat.

From the Chuck E. Cheese website:

Chuck E. Cheese's was founded by Nolan Bushnell (founder of Atari & Pong), in May 1977. The first Chuck E. Cheese's was located on Winchester Boulevard, in San Jose, California. The concept for Chuck E. Cheese's evolved from Mr. Bushnell's belief that there were not enough places where young people could go to play video games that had a family atmosphere.

The Chuck E. Cheese location on Fontaine Road in San Jose has a large foam and fiberglass Rat in a towering window that is visible from nearby Highway 101. This work was commissioned by Nolan Bushnell in the early 80's and was built by sculptor Jeff Tritel over six months.

2445 Fontaine Road
San Jose, CA 95121