Jihoceske motocyklove muzeum / Museum of Motorcycles, Ceske Budejovice, CZ
33U E 461352 N 5424932
Muzeum motocyklu v Solnici v Ceskych Budejovicich. / Museum of motorcycles in Saltern in Ceske Budejovice.
Location: Jihočeský kraj, Czechia

V goticke budove Solnice najdete motocyklove muzeum. Muzete obdivovat temer stovku motocyklu civilnich (od 20 let 20.stoleti), vojenskych (napr BMW a HD z 2.sv.v.) i zavodnich (napr JAWA 250). Krome motorek si muzete prohlednout i historicka kola a detska vozitka.
In gothical house - Saltern you can find Museum of Motorcycles. You can see nearly 100 of motorbikes - civil (from 20's of 20th century), army (eg BMW and HD from WWII) and racing (eg JAWA 250). Besides motorbikes, you will find also historical bikes and baby cars.
Primary Vehicle Category: Other

Ut - Ne 10:00 - 18:00 Po zavreno ------- Tue - Sun 10:00 - 18:00 Mon closed