Kingdom Centre Riyad, Saudi Arabia
38R E 669376 N 2734031
This is the Kingdom Centre or Al Mamlaka Tower in Riyadh, Saudi Arabia. It's a skyscraper with a hight of about 302 meters.
Location: Saudi Arabia

The Kingdom Centre was built from 1999 to 2002.
Its official hight is 302.3 m (992 ft). So it's the tallest skyscraper in Saudi Arabia. There are 41 floors above the ground.

The total cost of the project was US$ 1 billion. The Centre is owned by Prince Al-Waleed bin Talal, a prince of the Saudi royal family.

There is a huge shopping mall inside. Also the Four Seasons Hotel Riyadh and several apartments.

Kingdom Centre is the winner of the 2002 Emporis Skyscraper Award, selected as the "best new skyscraper of the year for design and functionality". The Emporis Building Number is 100934.
Building Name: Kindom Centre or Al Mamlaka Tower

Structure Height: 992