Old Town Historic District - Bend, OR
10T E 635042 N 4879242
The Old Town Historic District is an accurate reflection of the City of Bend’s history from 1910 to 1950.
Location: Oregon, United States

The Old Town Historic District includes approximately 32 city blocks and 338 individual parcels. The district is located adjacent to the downtown core of Bend, Oregon and is sandwiched between the business district and the former Brooks-Scanlon Lumber Mill site to the south. The eastern boundary of the district is defined by the Bend Parkway. The southern boundary is defined by the alley between Colorado Avenue and Deleware Avenue. The western boundary is along Broadway Street. The northern boundary is irregular which follows Idaho Ave., Staats St., Kansas Ave., Lava Road and Franklin Ave.

The Old Town Historic District features a variety of architectural styles spanning a range of ages from 1910 to 1950. The majority of buildings are of the Craftsman style (76%), the remainder are Colonial Revival, American Foursquare, Workingman Foursquare, Tudor Revival, Victorian, and International styles.

Coordinates are near center of District at intersection of Florida Ave and Lava Road.
Bend, OR United States