Taft Theatre - Cincinnati, Ohio
Live performance theater in Cincinnati.
Location: Ohio, United States

"The Taft Theatre is a 2,500-seat theater, located in Cincinnati, Ohio, at 317 East Fifth Street. The theatre was built in 1928,[1] as evidenced by its Art Deco interior. All seats are unobstructed, giving every seat a clear view of the stage. It is part of the Masonic Temple Building at Fifth and Sycamore streets.[1] It is home to the Cincinnati Children's Theatre. As of 2010, it is operated by Music & Event Management Inc., a subsidiary of Cincinnati Symphony Orchestra. Music & Event Management Inc. also operates Riverbend Music Center and PNC Pavilion. The theatre will undergo up to $3 million worth of upgrades and renovations for air conditioning, seating, restroom improvements and other amenities.

It is used for Broadway shows, concerts, comedy and other special events." - Wikipedia