Vodojem v Hermanove Huti, PS, CZ, EU
Water tower in village Hermanova Hut.
Location: Plzeňský kraj, Czechia

Vodojem byl vybudován pro potreby místního pivovaru. Kvalita vody nebyla ve stálé kvalite, proto ji pivovar nepoužíval k varení piva.
Vodojem byl postaven v roce 1908. V roce 2008 byl vyhlášen kulturní památkou.
Je to jeden ze dvou dochovaných pivovarských vodojemu v Ceské republice. Druhý je v areálu pivovaru Pilsner Urquell v Plzni.

Water tower was constructed for the needs of the local brewery. Water quality was not stable in quality, so it did not use the brewery brewing.
Water reservoir was built in 1908. In 2008 he was declared a cultural monument.
It is one of the two reservoirs surviving brewery in the Czech Republic. The second is the Pilsner Urquell brewery in Pilsen.