Anenska Studanka (obec) / okres Usti nad Orlici, CZ
33U E 610798 N 5523136
CS: Rozcestnik turistickych znacek v Anenske Studance ve vychodnich Cechach / EN: Signpost of marked-trails in Anenska Studanka in eastern Bohemia
Location: Pardubický kraj, Czechia

CS: Rozcestnik cervene a zelene turisticke znacky se nachazi na krizovatce v horni casti obce Anenska Studanka ve vychodnich Cechach. Cervena znacka vede na sever a na jih po hrebenu Mladejovsko-Hrebecskeho zlomu. Zelena znacka vede na zapad na Kozlovsky kopec a na vychod k zeleznicni stanici pod kopcem. O rozcestnik se stara Klub ceskych turistu a naposledy byl obnoven v roce 2002.

EN: The signpost of red and green marked-trails is located at an intersection in the upper part of Anenska Studanka in eastern Bohemia. The red marked-trail leads northwards and southwards on the ridge of Mladejov-Hrebec Fault. The green marked-trail leads westwards to Kozlovsky kopec and eastwards to the local railway station. The signpost is maintained by Czech Tourist Club (KCT) and it was renovated in 2002 for the last time.
Date placed: 01/01/2002

Historic significance:
CS: Obec Anenska Studanka ma temer dve ste obyvatel a lezi na samotnem vychodnim okraji Cech. Dole pod kopcem, kde se nachazi lazne a lecebna, uz zacina Morava. ----- EN: The village of Anenska Studanka has population of almost two hundreds of inhabitants and it lies just at the eastern border of Bohemia. A sanatorium and a spa which are placed below the hill belong to Morava.

Location nearest to where you live now:
Kozlovsky kopec (ustredi orientace)