Ossur hf - Reykjavik, Iceland
Ossur hf is located in Reykjavik, Iceland.
Location: Iceland

The headquarter of this Corporation is located in Reykjavik, Iceland.

"Össur hf. and its subsidiaries engage in the development, manufacture, and sale of prosthetics, bracing and supports, and compression therapy products in the Americas, Europe, the Middle East, Africa, and Asia. The company’s prosthetic products include artificial limbs and related products, such as knees, feet, and liners for individuals who were born without limbs or have had limbs amputated. Össur hf. provides its bracing and support products for ankle, foot, knee, neck, spine, and arm that are primarily used to support joints and other body parts for therapeutic and preventive purposes. Its compression therapy products consist of compression socks, tights, and bandages used to apply pressure to the vascular system in order to improve circulation and minimize swelling. The company sells its products through direct sales, third-party agents, and distributors. Össur hf. was founded in 1971 and is headquartered in Reykjavik, Iceland." source : Bloomberg Businessweek
Grjothals 5
Reykjavik, 110 , Iceland