Exporail Musée Ferroviaire Canadien - St-Constant, Québec
18T E 612386 N 5025647
Les expositions permanentes et temporaires d'Exporail sauront combler les désirs de vos jeunes enfants puisque le Musée adapte ses visites guidées en fonction de la famille.
Location: Québec, Canada

The permanent and temporary exhibitions Exporail will satisfy the desires of your young children since the museum adapts its tours depending on the family.

Large and small have the opportunity to experience the same trades rail. Unforgettable moments! Its exhibits include a playful component allowing families to join fun and discovery.

Petits et grands auront même l’occasion d’expérimenter les métiers du rail. Des moments inoubliables! Ses expositions comprennent également un volet ludique permettant aux familles de joindre plaisir et découvertes.

Train ride provided?: yes

Actual railroad cars or locomotives on display?: yes