Leu Gardens - Rose Garden - Orlando - Florida, USA.
17R E 464983 N 3160112
Leu Gardens - Rose Garden is the largest formal Rose Garden in Florida. The Rose Garden contains rose types dating from before 1867 and modern roses.

Harry P Leu Gardens - "Explore an amazing 50-acre botanical oasis minutes from downtown Orlando. Each garden is designed specifically to further our mission: inspire visitors to appreciate and understand plants. The Leu House Museum located in the heart of the gardens reveals turn-of-the century living for the families who once called this home. The gardens and historical home were donated to the City of Orlando in 1961 by Mr. Harry P. Leu and his wife, Mary Jane." Text Source: (visit link)
Garden Name: Leu Gardens - Rose Garden

Location: Yes, within - Leu Gardens.

Hours:
Hours Leu Gardens is open 9 a.m. – 5 p.m. every day, closed December 25. Last admission is at 4 p.m. Closing Early: Leu Gardens will be closing early on Saturday, April 13, 2013 at 3:00 p.m.with last admission is at 2:00 p.m. The Leu House Museum, located in the gardens, is open for tours on the hour and half hour starting at 10 a.m. with the last tour at 3:30 p.m. Leu House is closed in July for restoration and on November 16 & 17, 2012 for holiday decorating. FDaytime Garden Admission Leu Members Adult Child Children 4 and younger Free $7.00 plus tax $2.00 plus tax grades K-12 Free Daytime Garden Admission starting January 1, 2013 Leu Members Adult Child Children 4 and younger Free $10.00 plus tax $3.00 plus tax grades K-12 Free ees,

Fees: Adult $8 see Hours box above for full list.