IORM Lodge - Mount Holly, NJ
The IORM used to hold Lodge in the oldest section of Mt. Holly, NJ
Location: New Jersey, United States

There is absolutely no information available on the Lodge or the building. Suffice to say there are only four active tribes today in New Jersey. Given the size of the building, its ornateness and proximity to the center of town, this must have been a huge and prolific tribe operating out of here. The building has the construction date at the top, 1886, although that could very easily be the charter date for this tribe. The IORM component of the building looks new as though the building itself had undergone some type of renovation and the new owners thought it might be interesting or historically fun to harken back to the days of old when the IORM were active in this building. Today the building is home to Isabella's Olde World Café.

Address
32 Mill Street