Misto pivnich znalcu, Stare Mesto, CZ
Jedno z mnoha míst na ceste pivních znalcu/One of the many places on the way beer experts
Location: Zlínský kraj, Czechia

Každý Cech je pivním znalcem.
Jsme národ pivních znalcu. Alespon to o sobe tvrdíme v hospodách, ale i jinde ve spolecnosti. Vedeme debaty na téma: co se kde cepuje, která piva jsme už ochutnali, které je nejlepší a co je nového v ceském pivním rybníce.
Jsme ale opravdu pivní znalci? Víme, jak chutná pšenicné pivo nebo polotmavá poctivá trináctka? Dokážeme rozeznat piva z ruzných pivovaru, pojmenovat jejich chut, vuni a barvu?

Every Czech is a beer connoisseur.
We are a nation of beer connoisseurs. At least, that you say you are in pubs, but also elsewhere in the company. We lead the debate on the topic: what was on tap that beer we've tasted, which is the best and what's new in the Czech beer pond. We really beer connoisseurs? We know how tasty wheat beer or semi-dark honest thirteen? We can discern beers from different breweries, name their taste, aroma and color?

Fotogalerie:
Date placed: 06/19/2013

Historic significance:
Podle rozcestníku na plakátě cesty pivních znalců jsme si s chlapama z hospody postavili vlastní. Jsou na něm pivovary, kterých pivo se tu občas čepuje. ... According to the signpost on the poster paths beer experts we have the guys from the pub built their own. It shows the breweries where beer was occasionally tapped.

Location nearest to where you live now:
Pivovar Uherský Brod