Hal Watkins Scout Center - Camarillo, CA, USA
11S E 309927 N 3788406
The Hal Watkins Scout Center located at the C. J. Daily Ranch in Camarillo is the home of the Ventura County Council office of the Boy Scouts of America.

Office Hours: 8:00 am - 5:00 pm Monday - Friday
Store Hours: 9:00 am - 5:00 pm Monday - Friday, 10:00 am - 2:00 pm Saturdays, Closed Sundays

The Ventura County Council serves more than 8,130 youth throughout the county and contributes thousands of service hours annually in community service through the annual Scouting For Food drive, Eagle Service Projects, and other unit, District, Council, and Order of the Arrow service projects.

The Hal Watkins Scout Center located at the C. J. Daily Ranch in Camarillo is the home of the Council office. The Service Center has a Scout Store that stocks uniforms, books, supplies, and awards for the units throughout the county. The Council's Scout Store and Conference Center provides three meeting rooms and houses the Scout Store.

Has a Scout Shop or Store: Yes

Has a Scouting Museum or Historical displays.: Yes