Bradford Town Hall - Bradford NH
19T E 259743 N 4794989
Built in 1863 it is based on the Meeting House that it replaced and includes a lot of the timbers from that building.
Location: New Hampshire, United States

The Bradford Town Hall was constructed in 1863 using timbers fro the dismantled 1797 Meeting House located in the center. It is a 2 ½ story framed building. The front gable end features a bulls-eye window with four keystones intersecting its casing. Changes to the building include an addition in 1906 and installation of a kitchen and rest rooms in 1965. The Town Hall is the focus of the community and government activities. Architecturally the Town Hall main body is reminiscent of the 1797 Meeting House it replaced. Much of the detail character is Greek Revival and the 1906 addition has roots in colonial revival style.
W. Main St
Bradford, MA