Siedlung Im Lee - Arlesheim, BL, Switzerland
A residential development from the 1960s.
Location: Basel Landschaft, Switzerland

EN: The neighborhood Im Lee is a residential development in the north of Arlesheim. The 36,000 m2 area was overbuilt in 1963 and consists of 11 multi-family and 30 single-family homes, a kindergarten and a commercial building. The uniformly designed buildings are generously fitted into a park-like environment.

DE: Die Siedlung Im Lee ist eine Überbauung im Norden von Arlesheim. Das 36'000 m2 grosse Areal wurde ab 1963 überbaut und besteht aus 11 Mehrfamilien- und 30 Einfamilienhäusern sowie einem Kindergarten und einem Gewerbehaus. Die einheitlich gestalteten Bauten sind grosszügig in eine parkähnliche Umgebung eingepasst.
Country/Land: Switzerland / Schweiz

Original Reference: Basel-Landschaft B-Objekte, Seite 1