Arizona's Historic Route 66 - Kingman, Arizona, USA.
11S E 767885 N 3897988
Arizona's Historic Route 66 - US Highway 66 or Route 66, is probably the most famous road in the World. Arizona has the longest continuous stretch of Route 66 (144 Miles) along the entire 2,441 mile, Mother Road.
Location: Arizona, United States

Kingman is at the Heart of Arizona's Historic Route 66, the longest unbroken stretch of Route 66 remaining.

The Route 66 Passport. - Is your roadmap to the wonders and attractions along Arizona 441 Miles of Historic Route 66.
There are 10 unique passport stamps to Collect.

"U.S. Route 66 in Arizona covered 401 miles (645 km) between Needles, California and the New Mexico border as part of the historic U.S. Route 66 from Santa Monica to Chicago. The highway was decommissioned in 1985 although portions remain as Arizona State Route 66." (visit link)

An interesting Route 66 - Kingman Web Site:
Name of Park, Protected Area, or Cultural Location: Arizona's Historic Route 66