Drawn To Comics - Glendale AZ
This great little comic shop is in the heart of historic downtown Glendale, AZ.
Location: Arizona, United States

"Drawn to Comics was a dream that became a reality for the owner Ken Brown. A lifetime of passion for comics gave way to opening a store where he could share his devotion and knowledge of the industry with every person he comes into contact with.The staff at Drawn to Comics are knowledgable and friendly.We make sure to take the time to get to know each of our customers. We pride ourselves on being Arizona’s friendliest store and you will find when you walk through the door at Drawn to Comics, not only are you a customer but also treated like a friend.

We have a full line of current and back issue comic books, as well as offering an expansive collection of all things superhero. If you are looking for a hard to find action figure, or a great new Pop Culture T – Shirt, Drawn to Comics is sure to have what you are looking for, as well as many things you didn’t even realize you couldn’t live without.

We cater to all different age groups, from the youngest just discovering the wide world of superheroes, to the old man who has spent a lifetime fighting evil and now needs to take a comic book break to read about his adventures and everywhere in between."

- above text from (visit link)

Store Address: