Museum of Nature of Bohemian Paradise - Prachov, Czech Republic
The insect hotel in The Museum of Nature of Bohemian Paradise.
Location: Královéhradecký kraj, Czechia

About Bohemian Paradise
Bohemian Paradise (visit link) enchants with diversity of natural beauty and historical memories – castles, chateaus and folk architecture.

About Museum of Nature of Bohemian Paradise
The museum was established July 24, 2002. It offers permanent exhibition Nature of Prachovské rocks and Bohemian Paradise.
There is also a small botanic garden with trees and herbs from the region of Bohemian Paradise.

=================================================================

Muzeum prírody Ceský ráj zve na prohlídku expozice zamerené na prírodu a historii Ceského ráje a zejména Prachovských skal, netradicního Žabího ráje, výstav zajímavých snímku z prírody a detských kreseb. Zahrada muzea je minibotanickou zahradou se drevinami a bylinami Ceského ráje a se stanovišti pro volne žijící živocichy, s výbehy a venkovními terárii. Nalézá se zde rada tunek pro obojživelníky, rybky a želvy, hmyzí hotel, broukovište a drevené “varhany“ i Pelíškova zahrádka. Pripraveny jsou souteže pro deti i dospelé.